Suzi Quatro

Follow
Suzi Quatro

Born

6/3/1950, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Susan Kay Quatro

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Suzy Quatro
2.9
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Suzi Quatro was born as Susan Kay Quatro on June 3rd, 1950 in Detroit as daughter of Helen and Art Quatrocchi. She was raised there along with her two sisters and her brother. Her father had his own band called Art Quatro Trio. With the age of 8…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Suzi Quatro yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less