Suzy Amis

Follow
Suzy Amis

Born

1/5/1962, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Suzy Amis-Robards, Suzy Amis-Cameron
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Suzy Amis, born Susan Elizabeth Amis on January 5, 1962 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma is a former American actress and model. Amis got her start modeling for the Ford Agency and the John Casablancas Agency in the early 1980s. She made her debut as an actress in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Suzy Amis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW