Suzy Parker

Follow
Suzy Parker

Born

10/28/1932, Long Island, New York, USA

Died

5/3/2003

Birth Name

Cecilia Ann Renee Parker

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Suzy Parker Dillman
10
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
This stunningly beautiful girl was one of the top fashion models of the 1950s, and Twentieth Century Fox thought she could be turned into a movie star. She was launched as Cary Grant's leading lady in "Kiss Them For Me" in 1957 - a huge box-office flop, although…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Suzy Parker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW