Switchfoot

Follow
Switchfoot

Born

1/1/1996, San Diego, California

Birth Name

Chin Up

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Switchfoot was formed in by singer/guitarist Jonathan Foreman and his bassist brother Tim Foreman. With the addition of drummer Chad Butler, Switchfoot recorded their debut LP, 1997's The Legend of Chin, appearing on Charlie Peacock's re:Think imprint. New Way to Be Human followed two years later; it was…more

Credits