Sydney Greenstreet

Follow
Sydney Greenstreet

Born

12/27/1879, Sandwich, England

Died

1/18/1954

Birth Name

Sydney Hughes Greenstreet

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sydney Greenstreet was born in 1879, a son of a leather merchant and one of 8 children. At age 18, he moved to Sri Lanka to fullfil his dreams of being a tea planter. When he went bankrupt, he went back to England. There he started work on…more

Credits