Sydney Pollack

Follow
Sydney Pollack

Born

7/1/1934, Lafayette, Indiana, USA

Died

5/26/2008

Birth Name

Sydney Irwin Pollack

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Legendary actor Sydney Pollack is no stranger to being behind the camera and in front of it. Recieving praise from critics and fans alike, Sydney has directed some american classics like the 1982 comedy "Tootsie", the 1985 drama "Out of Africa" and the 1982 classic "They Shoot Horses,…more

Credits