Sylvester McCoy

Follow
Sylvester McCoy

Born

8/20/1943, Dunoon, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Percy James Patrick Kent-Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Percy Kent-Smith, Sylveste McCoy
9.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sylvester McCoy is best known for playing the seventh incarnation of The Doctor in the long-running BBC science-fiction show Doctor Who (in which he appeared between 1987 and 1989, reprising the role in 1996 for the television movie). After working in London in the insurance trade and then…more

Credits