Sylvester Stallone

Follow
Sylvester Stallone

Born

7/6/1946, New York, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Sylvester Enzio Stallone

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sly Stallone
8.9
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sylvester "Sly" Stallone took the world of Hollywood by surprise when in 1976, he wrote, directed, and starred in his blockbuster hit Rocky. For the next ten years The Italian Stallion was unimaginably popular in Hollywood; by 1990 he had made a total of five Rocky movies and…more

Credits