Sylvia Browne

Follow
Sylvia Browne

Born

10/19/1936, Kansas City, Missouri

Birth Name

Sylvia Celeste Shoemaker

Gender

Female
7.8
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Starting off as a skeptic herself, Sylvia's psychic abilities have grown since the age of 3, which was when she had her first psychic experience. She told her mother that her grandfather had passed and that her mom would give birth to a little girl in 3 years.…more

Credits