Sylvia Fine

Follow
Sylvia Fine

Born

8/29/1913, New York City, New York, USA

Died

10/28/1991

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sylvia Fine Kaye
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Composer and lyricist nominated for two Academy Awards, two Emmy Awards, and winner of one Daytime Emmy Award. She was the wife of entertainer Danny Kaye.

Credits