Sylvia Miles

Follow
Sylvia Miles

Born

9/9/1932, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Silvia Miles
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sylvia Miles was born on September 9, 1932 in New York City. Her first important role was as the character Sally in the pilot episode of the Dick Van Dyke Show; however, the role was later given to Rose Marie. During the 1960s Sylvia Miles appeared in dozens…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sylvia Miles yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW