Syreeta Wright

Follow
Syreeta Wright

Born

8/3/1946, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Died

7/6/2004

Birth Name

Rita Wright

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rita Wright (aka Syreeta) started out as a secretary at Motown in the early 60's when founder Berry Gordy signed her to his label. Rita was also considered as a replacement for Diana Ross which did not pan out. Rita married Stevie Wonder in 1970 and divorced in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Syreeta Wright yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW