T.C. Warner

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/5/1977 , San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

T.C. Victoria Warner

Gender

Female

Biography:

T.C. was born in San Francisco, California but grew up in Santa Fe, New Mexico. T.C. is one of 8 kids in her family. T.C.'s mother encouraged her to go into acting. T.C. first acting job was in Silverado but her role ended up on the cutting-room floor. T.C. study at Stephens College in New Mexico. T.C. moved to New York on her own.

T.C. won a Soap Opera Digest award on Feb. 28, 1997 for best young female newcomer for her role on All My Children as Kelsey Jefferson.


T.C. married Chris Stratton on October 10 2010.