T.I.

Follow
T.I.

Born

9/25/1980, Atlanta, Georgia

Birth Name

Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dope Boy, Clifford Harris Jr., Grand Hussla, Hotlanta's Hero, Rubber Band Man, King Of Da South, T.I.P., T.I., The King Of The South, The Jay-Z Of The South, Tip
9.2
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Since his emergence in 2001, T.I. has been a bit of a mystery, an elusive chameleon of sorts; like an illusionist who has mastered his sleight of hand magic so flawlessly that you can't really tell where he is at any given point in time. Now you see…more

Credits