T.J. Thyne

Follow
T.J. Thyne

Born

3/7/1975, Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Thomas Joseph Thyne

Gender

Male

Also Known As

T.J. Tyne
  • The cast of Bones Season 8.
  • T.J. Thyne on Bones season 7.
  • Hodgins (TJ Thyne) finds a goat in the w...
  • Brennan (Emily Deschanel), and Hodgins (...
9.4
User Rating
338 votes

Biography

EDIT
TJ Thyne went to high school in Plano,Texas.He graduated in 1993. He moved to Los Angeles to study acting at the University of Southern California's school of theatre,where he graduated in 1997. TJ Thyne has numerous television appearances. Film credits include Erin Brockovich, Ghost World, and EdTV,Forest Gump.…more

Credits