T.J. Thyne

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/7/1975 , Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Thomas Joseph Thyne

Gender

Male

Biography:

TJ Thyne went to high school in Plano,Texas.He graduated in 1993.

He moved to Los Angeles to study acting at the University of Southern California's school of theatre,where he graduated in 1997.

TJ Thyne has numerous television appearances.

Film credits include Erin Brockovich, Ghost World, and EdTV,Forest Gump.

TJ Thyne plays Dr Jack Hodgins in Fox TV's series Bones.

While not playing his character Jack Hodgins on Bones, TJ enjoys watching Prison Break and cooking.

Thyne is listed as Creative / Co-Founder with Dave Kuhr of Theatre Junkies Productions, which is dedicated to building a community of artists in Los Angeles and beyond.
More
Less