T-Pain

Follow
T-Pain

Born

6/30/1985, Tallahasee, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Faheem Rasheed Najm

Gender

Male

Also Known As

TP, Nappy boy, Teddy, Teddy Penderazdoun, Teddy Pain, Tallahassee Pain, Teddy Verseti, Tallahassee Hero
9.2
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
T-Pain is a R&B singer. He is known for using an autotune in his music, which makes him sound better. You guys may know him for his hit songs "I'm Sprung", "I'm In Luv Wit A Stripper", "Bartender", and "Buy U A Drank". He is Muslim and has…more

Credits