T.R. Knight

Follow
T.R. Knight

Born

3/26/1973, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Theodore Raymond Knight

Gender

Male

Also Known As

T.R.
  • Season Four
  • Season Four
8.4
User Rating
446 votes

Biography

EDIT
American actor T.R. Knight, known to television fans as Dr. George O'Malley of Grey's Anatomy, grew up in Minneapolis, Minnesota and started out as a theater actor in his hometown. He was part of the acting company at the Guthrie Theater since he was a child. After graduating…more

Credits