Téa Leoni

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/25/1966 , New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Téa Pantaleoni

Gender

Female

Biography:

Téa Leoni is an American actress, born February 25, 1966 in New York. She is married to a TV-star David Duchovny from 6h May 1997. They have two children. She graduated from the Putney School in Putney, VT in 1984. Auditioned for a "Charlie's Angels" (1976) remake role (as a dare) and got the part. A writer's strike in Hollywood meant the series was never made, but the pre-publicity was enough to get Tea noticed.
More
Less