Tab Hunter

Follow
Tab Hunter

Born

7/11/1931, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Arthur Andrew Kelm

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tab Hunter is an American actor and singer born July 11, 1931 in New York. He birth name is Arthur Andrew Kelm, but his first agent changed it to Tab Hunter. His first big role was in the movie Battle Cry in 1955. In that same year he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tab Hunter yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW