Tabitha King

Follow
Tabitha King

Born

3/24/1949, Old Town, Maine, USA

Birth Name

Tabitha Jane-Frances Spruce

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tabitha King is the wife of writer Stephen King. She was born Tabitha Spruce in Old Town, Maine on March 24, 1949. She is one of eight children by parents of Raymond and Sarah Spruce. She attended the University of Maine from 1967 to 1971. While working at…more

Credits