Taeko Kawata

Follow
Taeko Kawata

Born

3/20/1965, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Kawata Taeko

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Taeko Yamada
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on March 20, 1965 in Tokyo, Japan, Taeko Kawata is a famous Japanese seiyuu (voice actress). Her name is sometimes misromanized as Taeko Kawada. Taeko has voiced several characters in various animes and OAVs such as Nene Mouri in Princess Nine and Cojicoji in Coji-Coji. Alongside her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Taeko Kawata yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW