Tahj Mowry

Follow
Tahj Mowry

Born

4/17/1987, Honolulu, Hawaii

Birth Name

Tahj Dayton Mowry

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tahj D. Mowry, Taj Mowry
  • Tahj Mowry on Baby Daddy Season 1.
  • Derek Theler, Jean-Luc Bilodeau, and Tah...
  • The cast of Baby Daddy Season 1.
9.2
User Rating
81 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born in Oahu, Hawaii to Timothy, who is Irish American, and Darlene, who is African American. He is the younger brother of the twin sisters Tia Mowry and Tamera Mowry, who are both actresses. Tahj loves to play football and currently lives in California. Both Tahj…more

Credits