Tahj Mowry

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/17/1987 , Honolulu, Hawaii

Birth Name

Tahj Dayton Mowry

Gender

Male

Biography:

He was born in Oahu, Hawaii to Timothy, who is Irish American, and Darlene, who is African American. He is the younger brother of the twin sisters Tia Mowry and Tamera Mowry, who are both actresses. Tahj loves to play football and currently lives in California. Both Tahj and his sisters appeared in each other's shows in cameo roles.
More
Less