Tai Babilonia

Follow
Tai Babilonia

Born

9/22/1959

Birth Name

Tai Reina Babilonia

Gender

Female
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tai Reina Babilonia (born September 22, 1959) is a U.S. figure skater, the partner of Randy Gardner. Their coach was John Nicks. The pair won the gold medal at the 1979 World Figure Skating Championships. They were medal favorites at the 1980 Olympics but were forced to withdraw…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tai Babilonia yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW