Taissa Farmiga

Follow
Taissa Farmiga

Born

8/17/1994, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Taissa Jonas Farmiga

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT

Taissa is the youngest of seven children and is the younger sister of actress Vera Farmiga, who is 21 years older than Taissa. Unlike her sister, Taissa initially had no interest in becoming an actor. Fortunately,Vera managed to persuade Taissa to make her acting debut in Vera's directorial-debut…more

Credits