Takashi Sorimachi

Follow
Takashi Sorimachi

Born

12/19/1973, Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Noguchi Sorimachi

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Noguchi Takashi in Saitama Prefecture, Japan in 1973 - that tall, slightly big-eyed guy with a charming smile in the 2005 JAL ads is Takashi, the latest male heartthrob on Japanese. He became a household name thanks to the TV drama Beach Boys, which aired in July…more

Credits