Takeshi Kaneshiro

Follow
Takeshi Kaneshiro

Born

10/11/1973, Taipei, Taiwan

Birth Name

Jincheng Wu

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jing Chengwu, Sing-Mo Gum, Aniki, Gam Shing-miu, Wu Jincheng
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Takeshi Kaneshiro is a rare Trans-Asian star. He is Chinese & Japanese, born and raised in Taiwan, having success in all three markets. His good looks and multi-langual proficiency have made him in demand throughout the East. He is probably best known in the US for co-starring with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Takeshi Kaneshiro yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW