Talia Shire

Follow
Talia Shire

Born

4/25/1946, Lake Success, Long Island NY USA

Birth Name

Talia Rose Coppola

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Talia Coppola, Talia Shire Schwartzman
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Talia Shire (born Talia Coppola) attended the Yale School of Drama and landed roles in several Roger Corman films. The sister of filmmaker Francis Ford Coppola, she benefited from her family connection when she was cast in The Godfather (1972), launching her screen career in earnest. After receiving…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Talia Shire yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less