Talib Kweli

Follow
Talib Kweli

Born

Brooklyn,New York

Birth Name

Talib Kweli Greene

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Talib, Talib Kweli Greene, Black Star
8.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Talib Kweli (born 1975) is a rapper from Brooklyn, New York City. As a youth, he was drawn to Afrocentric rappers, such as De La Soul and other members of the Native Tongues Posse and soon began recording with producer Hi Tek and rapper Mos Def. With Mos…more

Credits