Talisa Soto

Follow
Talisa Soto

Born

3/27/1967, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Miriam Soto

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Talisa Miriam Soto
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Talisa Soto was born Miriam Soto in Brooklyn, New York on March 27, 1967. At the age of 15, Soto signed a contract with Click Model Management and began modeling during summer vacations. She had a very successful modeling career, appearing on the covers of American and British…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Talisa Soto yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less