Tallulah Bankhead

Follow
Tallulah Bankhead

Born

1/31/1902, Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Died

12/12/1968

Birth Name

Tallulah Brockman Bankhead

Gender

Female
5.9
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tallulah Brockman Bankhead was born January 31, 1902/03, (the exact day and year are disputed), in Huntsville, Alabama. Her mother died shortly after her birth and her father sent her and her sister, Eugenia, to live with his parents, Senator and Mrs. John Bankhead, in Jasper, Alabama at…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tallulah Bankhead yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less