Tamala Jones

Follow
Tamala Jones

Born

11/12/1974, Pasadena, CA

Birth Name

Tamala R. Jones

Gender

Female
  • Tamala Jones on Castle Season 5.
  • Tamala Jones as Lanie Parish of Castle.
  • Tamala Jones as Lanie Parish on Castle.
  • Tamala Jones as Lanie Parish on Castle.
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
67 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tamala Jones first began working as a model, doing both magazine ads and television commercials. She has dated singers, including the rapper, Nate Dogg, and been featured in several music videos. This exposure led to small roles in various television series. She was hired to co-star in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tamala Jones yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Tamala Jones

    10
    Tamala is an awesome actor. Not only being really pretty, she has an amazing talent. In ABC's CASTLE, she plays the M.E. and she does it well. She also can really make situations between the characters look like they really happened.