Tamala Jones

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/12/1974 , Pasadena, CA

Birth Name

Tamala R. Jones

Gender

Female

Biography:

Tamala Jones first began working as a model, doing both magazine ads and television commercials. She has dated singers, including the rapper, Nate Dogg, and been featured in several music videos. This exposure led to small roles in various television series. She was hired to co-star in the television show, For Your Love, and has also appeared in movies such as The Wood, and Kingdom Come. She was hired in 2009 to portray Medical Examiner, Dr. Lanie Parish, in the hit series, Castle.