Tamati Rice

Follow
Tamati Rice

Born

New Zealand

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tamati Patuwai, Tamati Te Nohotu
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1973, Tamati trained at Te Rakau Hua o te Wao Tapu; later he attended Toi Whakaari New Zealand Drama School, graduating in 1994. Tamati is of Maori descent and speaks the language fluently. He has appeared in a number of feature films including the acclaimed movie…more

Credits