Tamera Mowry

Follow
Tamera Mowry

Born

7/6/1978, Gelhausen, West Germany

Birth Name

Tamera Darvette Mowry

Gender

Female
  • Tia and Tamera Mowry on Tia & Tamera.
  • Tamera and Tia on Tia & Tamara.
  • Tamera and Tia on Tia & Tamara.
9.5
User Rating
99 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tamera and her twin sister Tia were born in germany where their father was stationed at the time. Their dad was an army sergeant, he works now as an police officer in California. Tamera has 2 brothers Tahj, also into acting and Tavior. All the Mowry children's first…more

Credits