Tamia

Follow
Tamia

Born

5/9/1975, Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Tamia Renee' Washington

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tamia
9.1
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tamia is an urban R&B singer/songwriter who released her self-titled debut album in the spring of 1998. A native of Canada, Tamia got an early start in the music industry, singing on "You Put a Move on My Heart," the first single from Quincy Jones' 1994 hit album…more

Credits