Tamlyn Tomita

Follow
Tamlyn Tomita

Born

1/27/1966, Okinawa, Japan

Birth Name

Tamlyn Naomi Tomita

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tamlyn Tonita, Tamilyn Tomita
8.7
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tamlyn Naomi Tomita was born January 27, 1966 on the island of Okinawa (Okinawa Prefecture). She is the daughter of Shiro and Asako Tomita. From Japanese ancestry, Tamlyn is one of the rare Asian-American actresses to date that has been actively in the business for almost two decades.…more

Credits