Tammy Faye Messner

Follow
Tammy Faye Messner

Born

3/7/1942, International Falls, Minnesota

Died

7/20/2007

Birth Name

Tamara Faye LaValley

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tammy Faye Bakker Messner, Tammy Faye Bakker, Tammy Faye
8.0
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tammy Faye Bakker Messner was born on March 7, 1942 in International Falls, Minnesota, as Tamara Faye LaValley the eldest of eight children. She attended North Central Bible College in Minneapolis. She was the mother of Tammy Sue Chapman and Jamie Charles Bakker, and was the grandmother of…more

Credits