Tammy Lynn Michaels

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/26/1974 , Lafayette, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Tammy Lynn Doring

Gender

Female

Biography:

Tammy Lynn was born November 26, 1974 and was raised by her mother. Tammy Lynn acted in High School and after she graduated she moved to New York to purse a career in acting. She is best known for her role as Nicole Julian in The WB's Popular. She is married to singer/songwriter Melissa Etheridge.
More
Less