Tamsin Greig

Follow
Tamsin Greig

Born

2/23/1967, Camden, London, England

Birth Name

Tamsin G.G. Greig

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tasmin Greig, Tasmin Grieg, Tamsin Grieg
  • Friday Night Dinner
  • Friday Night Dinner
  • Friday Night Dinner
  • Tamsin Grieg as Beverly Lincoln and Step...
8.6
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tamsin was born in 1967 in Camden, London, the middle child. Her mother's family were of Polish-Jewish stock, and her father's were Scottish.

She attended the University of Birmingham and graduated with a Drama and Theatre Arts Degree. Shortly after, she joined long-running BBC Radio soap, Themore

Credits