Tamyra Gray

Follow
Tamyra Gray

Born

7/26/1979, Takoma Park, Maryland

Birth Name

Tamyra Monica Gray

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tamyra Gray is known for being on Season One of American Idol. After American Idol Tamyra had guest appearances on the shows Boston Public, All of Us, Las Vegas, Half and Half, and What I Like About You. Her movie debut was in the 2005 film, The Gospel.…more

Credits