Tamyra Gray

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/26/1979 , Takoma Park, Maryland

Birth Name

Tamyra Monica Gray

Gender

Female

Biography:

Tamyra Gray is known for being on Season One of American Idol. After American Idol Tamyra had guest appearances on the shows Boston Public, All of Us, Las Vegas, Half and Half, and What I Like About You. Her movie debut was in the 2005 film, The Gospel. In May 2007, Tamyra joined the Broadway cast of Rent as Mimi into the Spring of 2008. She is currently working on her debut album.
More
Less