Tantoo Cardinal

Follow
Tantoo Cardinal

Born

7/20/1950, Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Rose Marie Cardinal

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tantoo Cardinal, born Rose Marie "Tantoo" Cardinal on July 20, 1950 in Anzac, Fort McMurray, Alberta, is a Canadian film and television actress. Her mother is a Metis of Cree descent. From her first appearance in a 1975 movie short, Cardinal has performed in more than 80 films…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tantoo Cardinal yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW