Tanya Boyd

Follow
Tanya Boyd

Born

3/20/1951, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tan'ya Boyd, Tanya L. Boyd
6.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tanya Boyd portrays the spiritually enlightened Celeste Perrault on Days of Our Lives. While growing up in Detroit, Michigan, Boyd became aware at an early age that if she wanted t succeed, she would have to be her own motivating force. "I knew at seven years old that…more

Credits