Tanya Falan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/4/1949 , Glendale, California

Birth Name

Tanya Marie Falappino

Gender

Female

Biography:

Tanya Falan was not only a member of Lawrence Welk's Musical Family, but also a member of his real-life family when she married his son Larry in 1968. But Tanya and Larry divorced in 1979, two years after she left the Musical Family. She became a part of another family when she married Kenny Roberts in 1980.