Tanya Roberts

Follow
Tanya Roberts

Born

10/15/1955, The Bronx New York USA

Birth Name

Victoria Leigh Blum

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tanya Roberts came from modest beginnings in the Bronx, New York, the daughter of a pen salesman (Irish) and a mother (Jewish) who were divorced before she reached high school. Tanya dropped out of high school at age 15, She met psychology student Barry Roberts in New York…more

Credits