Tanya Streeter

Follow
Tanya Streeter

Born

1/10/1973, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands

Birth Name

Tanya Dailey

Gender

Female
7.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tanya Streeter is a world record breaking free-diver and TV presenter specialising in wildlife programmes. Born in the Cayman Islands, she was educated in England, where she met and married her husband, Paul Streeter. During her diving career, she broke a number of world depth records for free-diving,…more

Credits