Tanya Tucker

Follow
Tanya Tucker

Born

10/10/1958, Seminole, Texas (USA)

Birth Name

Tanya Denise Tucker

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
For more than a quarter century in the music business, Tanya Tucker has proven herself as one of the true legends in country music. With 30 albums to her name, Tucker has traveled many roads since growing up in Seminole, Texas. A pre-teen sensation, Tanya had been performing…more

Credits