Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Follow
Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Born

12/23/1971, Hampshire, England

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tara Palmer-Tompkinson
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tara is the daughter of Charles and Patty Palmer-Tomkinson, close friends of the Prince of Wales, (who is her godfather), and has been described as a surrogate sister to Princes William and Harry. Her older brother James is a banker and her sister Santa is married to journalist…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

    • Tara Palmer-Tomkinson: I hate my muscles. They're all veiny. I always put my arms up in the air before I get out of a car so the veins don't stick out.

    • Tara Palmer-Tomkinson: I eat about ten times a day. I'm actually trying to gain weight - the minute I lose any weight, I look tired and drawn. It's not sexy to be thin. I want something people can grab hold of. Look at my bum. There's nothing there! I need more junk in my trunk!

    • Tara Palmer-Tomkinson: I can really flirt with people I don't fancy, but the man I do fancy I can hardly look in the eye.

No one has discussed Tara Palmer-Tomkinson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less